Week 7: Live High School Football Scoreboard

Published 7:40 pm Thursday, October 14, 2021

Week 7: Thursday, Oct. 14

Kinder (15) at Oakdale (29) — FINAL

Gueydan (49) at Merryville (26) — FINAL

Week 6

Sam Houston (35) at Barbe (49) 

Leesville (42) at Bolton (6) 

North Vermilion (42) at LaGrange (14)

LC College Prep (40) at Westlake (7) 

Jennings (62) at St. Louis (42) 

Iowa (49) at South Beauregard (7)

Iota (6) at Church Point (43) 

Rosepine (48) at Kinder (22)

Oakdale (14) at DeQuincy (40) 

Lake Arthur (0) at Lafayette Christian (49) 

Hamilton Christian (37) at Gueydan (7) 

Grand Lake (27) at Oberlin (20) 

Jeanerette (14) at Washington-Marion (38) 

Sulphur (21) vs. Southside (34)

Vinton (54) at Pickering (8)

Notre Dame (47) at Welsh (7)

Basile (42) at Elton (13)

Merryville (34) at East Beauregard (40)

DeRidder (34) at Buckeye (0)

Week 5

La Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23)

Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26)

Westgate (28) at LCCP (12)

Westlake (30) at Welsh (22)

Minden (36) at Leesville (49)

Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24)

Elton (15) at Merryville (34)

Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41)

St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6)

DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0)

Pineville (0) at Iowa (42)

Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45)

South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7)

Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24)

Kinder (26) at Northwest (28)

Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56)

Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38)

DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35)

Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47)

Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)

Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)

Forfeits

North DeSoto over Pickering

Hamilton Christian over Oberlin

Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)

Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)

Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)

East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)

Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)

De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)

Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)

Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)

Iota (48) at Jennings (57)

Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)

Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)

St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)

Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)

Barbe (35) at Southside (42)

LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)

St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)

Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)

Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)

Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)

Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)

Week 3 

Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)

Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)

LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)

Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)

DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)

Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)

DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)

St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)

Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)

Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)

Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)

LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)

East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)

Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)

Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)

Week 2

Benton (49) at Barbe (40)

Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)

Many (61) at DeRidder (26)

Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)

Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)

Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)

Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)

Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)

Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)

East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)

Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)

St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)

Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)

LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)

Iota (32) vs. St. Louis  (30)

Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)

Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)

Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)

Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)

Week 1

Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)

Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)

W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)

S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)

Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)

LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)

St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)

Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)

Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)

Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)

Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)

DeQuincy (15)  at Westlake (33)

Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)

Elton (19) at Vinton (54)