Week 6: Live High School Football Scoreboard
Published 7:20 pm Thursday, October 7, 2021
Thursday, Oct. 7:
Sulphur (21) vs. Southside (34) — at Teurlings Catholic) — FINAL
Vinton (54) at Pickering (8) — FINAL
Notre Dame (47) at Welsh (7) — FINAL
Basile (42) at Elton (13) — FINAL
Merryville (34) at East Beauregard (40) — FINAL
DeRidder (34) at Buckeye (0) — FINAL
Week 5
La Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23)
Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26)
Westgate (28) at LCCP (12)
Westlake (30) at Welsh (22)
Minden (36) at Leesville (49)
Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24)
Elton (15) at Merryville (34)
Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41)
St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6)
DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0)
Pineville (0) at Iowa (42)
Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45)
South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7)
Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24)
Kinder (26) at Northwest (28)
Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56)
Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38)
DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35)
Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47)
Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)
Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)
Forfeits
North DeSoto over Pickering
Hamilton Christian over Oberlin
Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)
Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)
Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)
East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)
Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)
De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)
Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)
Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)
Iota (48) at Jennings (57)
Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)
Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)
St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)
Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)
Barbe (35) at Southside (42)
LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)
St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)
Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)
Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)
Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)
Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)
Week 3
Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)
Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)
LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)
Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)
DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)
Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)
DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)
St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)
Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)
Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)
Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)
LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)
East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)
Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)
Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)
Week 2
Benton (49) at Barbe (40)
Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)
Many (61) at DeRidder (26)
Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)
Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)
Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)
Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)
Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)
Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)
East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)
Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)
St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)
Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)
LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)
Iota (32) vs. St. Louis (30)
Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)
Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)
Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)
Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)
Week 1
Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)
Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)
W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)
S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)
Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)
LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)
St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)
Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)
Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)
Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)
Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)
DeQuincy (15) at Westlake (33)
Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)
Elton (19) at Vinton (54)