Week 5: Live High School Football Scoreboard
Published 6:23 pm Friday, October 1, 2021
Friday, Oct. 2:
Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23) — FINAL
Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26) — FINAL
Westgate (28) at LCCP (12) — FINAL
Westlake (30) at Welsh (22) — FINAL
Minden (36) at Leesville (49) — FINAL
Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24) — FINAL
Elton (15) at Merryville (34) — FINAL
Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41) — FINAL
St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6) —FINAL
DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0) — FINAL
Pineville (0) at Iowa (42) —FINAL
Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45) — FINAL
South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7) — FINAL
Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24) — FINAL
Kinder (26) at Northwest (28) — FINAL
Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56) — FINAL
Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38) — FINAL
DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35) — FINAL
Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47) — FINAL
Forfeits
North DeSoto over Pickering
Hamilton Christian over Oberlin
Last night
Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)
Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)
Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)
Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)
Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)
East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)
Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)
De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)
Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)
Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)
Iota (48) at Jennings (57)
Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)
Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)
St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)
Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)
Barbe (35) at Southside (42)
LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)
St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)
Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)
Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)
Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)
Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)
Week 3
Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)
Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)
LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)
Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)
DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)
Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)
DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)
St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)
Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)
Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)
Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)
LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)
East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)
Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)
Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)
Week 2
Benton (49) at Barbe (40)
Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)
Many (61) at DeRidder (26)
Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)
Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)
Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)
Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)
Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)
Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)
East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)
Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)
St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)
Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)
LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)
Iota (32) vs. St. Louis (30)
Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)
Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)
Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)
Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)
Week 1
Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)
Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)
W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)
S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)
Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)
LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)
St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)
Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)
Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)
Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)
Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)
DeQuincy (15) at Westlake (33)
Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)
Elton (19) at Vinton (54)