Week 5: Live High School Football Scoreboard

Published 6:23 pm Friday, October 1, 2021

Friday, Oct. 2:

Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23) — FINAL

Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26) — FINAL

Westgate (28) at LCCP (12)  — FINAL

Westlake (30) at Welsh (22) — FINAL

Minden (36) at Leesville (49) — FINAL

Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24) — FINAL

Elton (15) at Merryville (34) — FINAL

Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41) — FINAL

St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6) —FINAL

DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0) — FINAL

Pineville (0) at Iowa (42) —FINAL 

Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45) — FINAL

South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7) — FINAL 

Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24) — FINAL

Kinder (26) at Northwest (28) — FINAL

Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56) — FINAL

Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38) — FINAL

DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35) — FINAL

Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47) — FINAL 

Forfeits

North DeSoto over Pickering 

Hamilton Christian over Oberlin 

Last night

Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)

Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)

Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)

Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)

Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)

East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)

Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)

De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)

Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)

Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)

Iota (48) at Jennings (57)

Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)

Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)

St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)

Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)

Barbe (35) at Southside (42)

LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)

St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)

Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)

Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)

Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)

Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)

Week 3 

Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)

Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)

LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)

Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)

DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)

Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)

DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)

St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)

Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)

Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)

Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)

LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)

East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)

Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)

Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)

Week 2

Benton (49) at Barbe (40)

Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)

Many (61) at DeRidder (26)

Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)

Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)

Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)

Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)

Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)

Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)

East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)

Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)

St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)

Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)

LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)

Iota (32) vs. St. Louis  (30)

Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)

Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)

Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)

Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)

Week 1

Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)

Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)

W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)

S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)

Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)

LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)

St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)

Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)

Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)

Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)

Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)

DeQuincy (15)  at Westlake (33)

Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)

Elton (19) at Vinton (54)