Week 4: Live High School Football Scoreboard

Published 6:11 pm Friday, September 24, 2021

Friday, Sept. 24:

New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16) — FINAL

Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45) — FINAL

Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27) — FINAL

East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50) — FINAL

Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6) — FINAL

De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26) — FINAL

Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55) — FINAL

Leesville (32) at Pineville (35) — FINAL

Iota (48) at Jennings (57) — FINAL

Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0) — FINAL

Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35) — FINAL

St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19) — FINAL 

Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7) — FINAL

Last night:

Barbe (35) at Southside (42)

St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)

Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)

Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)

Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)

Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)

Week 3 

Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)

Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)

LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)

Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)

DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)

Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)

DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)

St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)

Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)

Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)

Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)

LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)

East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)

Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)

Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)

Week 2

Benton (49) at Barbe (40)

Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)

Many (61) at DeRidder (26)

Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)

Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)

Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)

Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)

Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)

Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)

East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)

Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)

St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)

Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)

LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)

Iota (32) vs. St. Louis  (30)

Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)

Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)

Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)

Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)

Week 1

Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)

Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)

W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)

S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)

Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)

LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)

St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)

Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)

Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)

Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)

Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)

DeQuincy (15)  at Westlake (33)

Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)

Elton (19) at Vinton (54)