Week 7: Live High School Football Scoreboard
Published 6:40 pm Friday, October 15, 2021
Week 7: Friday, Oct. 15
Barbe (28) at Lafayette (35) — FINAL
Sam Houston (21) at Southside (44) — FINAL
Comeaux (6) at Sulphur (28) —FINAL
DeRidder (41) at Leesville (49) — FINAL
Washington-Marion (12) at Eunice (35) — FINAL
Iowa (50) at Jennings (19) — FINAL
St. Louis (20) at LC College Prep (34) — FINAL
Westlake (56) at South Beauregard (7) — FINAL
Pickering (8) at DeQuincy (35) — FINAL
Vinton (19) at Rosepine (47) — FINAL
Port Barre (30) at Lake Arthur (33) — FINAL
East Beauregard (28) at Basile (48) — FINAL
Oberlin (47) at Elton (18) — FINAL
Hamilton (24) at Grand Lake (21) — FINAL
LaGrange (27) at Welsh (34) — FINAL
Iota def. Ville Platte by forfeit (COVID)
Last night
Kinder (15) at Oakdale (29)
Gueydan (49) at Merryville (26)
Week 6
Sam Houston (35) at Barbe (49)
Leesville (42) at Bolton (6)
North Vermilion (42) at LaGrange (14)
LC College Prep (40) at Westlake (7)
Jennings (62) at St. Louis (42)
Iowa (49) at South Beauregard (7)
Iota (6) at Church Point (43)
Rosepine (48) at Kinder (22)
Oakdale (14) at DeQuincy (40)
Lake Arthur (0) at Lafayette Christian (49)
Hamilton Christian (37) at Gueydan (7)
Grand Lake (27) at Oberlin (20)
Jeanerette (14) at Washington-Marion (38)
Sulphur (21) vs. Southside (34)
Vinton (54) at Pickering (8)
Notre Dame (47) at Welsh (7)
Basile (42) at Elton (13)
Merryville (34) at East Beauregard (40)
DeRidder (34) at Buckeye (0)
Week 5
La Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23)
Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26)
Westgate (28) at LCCP (12)
Westlake (30) at Welsh (22)
Minden (36) at Leesville (49)
Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24)
Elton (15) at Merryville (34)
Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41)
St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6)
DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0)
Pineville (0) at Iowa (42)
Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45)
South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7)
Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24)
Kinder (26) at Northwest (28)
Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56)
Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38)
DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35)
Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47)
Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)
Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)
Forfeits
North DeSoto over Pickering
Hamilton Christian over Oberlin
Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)
Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)
Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)
East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)
Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)
De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)
Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)
Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)
Iota (48) at Jennings (57)
Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)
Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)
St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)
Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)
Barbe (35) at Southside (42)
LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)
St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)
Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)
Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)
Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)
Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)
Week 3
Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)
Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)
LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)
Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)
DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)
Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)
DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)
St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)
Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)
Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)
Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)
LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)
East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)
Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)
Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)
Week 2
Benton (49) at Barbe (40)
Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)
Many (61) at DeRidder (26)
Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)
Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)
Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)
Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)
Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)
Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)
East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)
Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)
St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)
Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)
LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)
Iota (32) vs. St. Louis (30)
Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)
Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)
Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)
Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)
Week 1
Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)
Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)
W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)
S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)
Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)
LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)
St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)
Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)
Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)
Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)
Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)
DeQuincy (15) at Westlake (33)
Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)
Elton (19) at Vinton (54)