Week 6: Live High School Football Scoreboard

Published 6:09 pm Friday, October 8, 2021

Week 6

Sam Houston (35) at Barbe (49) — FINAL

Leesville (42) at Bolton (6) — FINAL

North Vermilion (42) at LaGrange (14) — FINAL

LC College Prep (40) at Westlake (7) — FINAL

Jennings (62) at St. Louis (42) — FINAL

Iowa (49) at South Beauregard (7) — FINAL

Iota (6) at Church Point (43) — FINAL

Rosepine (48) at Kinder (22) — FINAL

Oakdale (14) at DeQuincy (40) — FINALS  

Lake Arthur (0) at Lafayette Christian (49) — FINAL

Hamilton Christian (37) at Gueydan (7) — FINAL

Grand Lake (27) at Oberlin (20) — FINAL

Jeanerette (14) at Washington-Marion (38) — FINAL

Last night:

Sulphur (21) vs. Southside (34)

Vinton (54) at Pickering (8)

Notre Dame (47) at Welsh (7)

Basile (42) at Elton (13)

Merryville (34) at East Beauregard (40)

DeRidder (34) at Buckeye (0)

Week 5

La Comeaux (44) at Sam Houston (23)

Barbe (28) at New Iberia (26)

Westgate (28) at LCCP (12)

Westlake (30) at Welsh (22)

Minden (36) at Leesville (49)

Lafayette (21) at Sulphur (24)

Elton (15) at Merryville (34)

Gueydan (16) at East Beauregard (41)

St. Louis (30) at LaGrange (6)

DeRidder (6) at Marksville (0)

Pineville (0) at Iowa (42)

Jennings (14) at Sterlington (45)

South Beauregard (22) at Vinton (7)

Iota (28) at North Vermilion (24)

Kinder (26) at Northwest (28)

Port Barre (14) at Oakdale (56)

Rosepine (24) at Logansport (38)

DeQuincy (20) at St. Mary (35)

Lake Arthur (27) at Hanson (47)

Basile (6) at Grand Lake (13)

Booker T. Washington-NO (21) at Washington-Marion (8)

Forfeits

North DeSoto over Pickering

Hamilton Christian over Oberlin

Week 4
New Iberia (10) at Sam Houston (16)

Sulphur (10) at Acadiana (45)

Hamilton Christian (26) at Basile (27)

East Beauregard (64) at Elton (50)

Oberlin (41) at Gueydan (6)

De La Salle (29) at LC College Prep (26)

Sacred Heart-VP (18) at Rosepine (55)

Leesville (32) at Pineville (35)

Iota (48) at Jennings (57)

Dunham (49) at South Beauregard (0)

Lake Arthur (0) at DeQuincy (35)

St. Mary’s (30) at Oakdale (19)

Opelousas Catholic (39) at Vinton (7)

Barbe (35) at Southside (42)

LaGrange (19) at Iowa (50)

St. Louis (24) at Washington-Marion (22)

Westlake (49) at DeRidder (21)

Kinder (21) at Catholic-PC (22)

Merryville (0) at Grand Lake (34)

Welsh (57) vs. Pickering (14)

Week 3 

Iowa (48) at Sulphur (29)

Barbe (25) at Teurlings Catholic (52)

LaGrange (14) at Leesville (50)

Peabody (22) at Washington-Marion (43)

DeRidder (28) at Jennings (27)

Southwood (0) at Lake Charles College Prep (37)

DeQuincy (21) at South Beauregard (14)

St. Louis (21) at Erath (29)

Westlake (40) at Vinton (12)

Kinder (8) at Loreauville (41)

Oakdale (33) at Oberlin (7)

LaSalle (32) at Merryville (20)

East Beauregard (20) at Rosepine (55)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (19) at Basile (0)

Welsh (28) at Hamilton Christian (14)

Elton (6) at Lake Arthur (12)

Week 2

Benton (49) at Barbe (40)

Iowa (41) at Kinder (18)

Many (61) at DeRidder (26)

Washington-Marion (21) at Northside (14)

Jennings (18) at Eunice (33)

Franklin Parish (6) at Lake Charles College Prep (56)

Berwick (10) at Westlake (43)

Erath (28) at DeQuincy (21)

Grand Lake (26) at Lake Arthur (15)

East Beauregard (54) at Pickering (35)

Vinton (20) at Welsh (34)

St. Edmund (35) at Basile (21)

Hamilton Christian (45) at Highland Baptist (21)

LaGrange (13) at Sam Houston (42)

Iota (32) vs. St. Louis  (30)

Rosepine (47) at South Beauregard (0)

Pine Prairie (62) at Elton (26)

Evadale (42) at Merryville (30)

Sulphur (forfeit) at Notre Dame (automatic win)

Week 1

Barbe (56) vs. LaGrange (18)

Pineville (13) at Sulphur (21)

W. Monroe (53) at Sam Houston (0)

S. Beauregard (7) at DeRidder (41)

Leesville (35) at Jennings (14)

LC College Prep (26) at Germantown (40)

St. Louis (59) at Crowley (12)

Iowa (48) vs. Iota (27)

Welsh (28) at Kinder (29)

Oberlin (0) at Rosepine (49)

Oakdale (8) at St. Edmund (35)

DeQuincy (15)  at Westlake (33)

Pickering (6) at Grand Lake (27)

Elton (19) at Vinton (54)