2014 Southwest District Livestock Show winners

The winners have been announced in the 2014 Southwest District Livestock Show. They are:

Beef breeding

Angus-bulls

Grand Champion: Peyton Shepherd.

Reserve Champion: Zachary Brasseaux.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Zachary Brasseaux.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Lilly Gisclair.

Angus-heifers

Grand Champion: Grant Racca.

Reserve Champion: Olivia Sheppard.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Lilly Gisclair.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Kallen Conner.

AOB Brahman influence-bull

Grand Champion: Hayden Verrett.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Hayden Verrett.

AOB Brahman influence-heifer

Grand Champion: Hayden Verrett.

Reserve Champion: Catherine Monk.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Hayden Verrett.

AOB Non-Brahman influence-bull

Grand Champion: Caleb Gore.

Reserve Champion: Lani LeBeouf.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Caleb Morgan.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Brennen Theriot.

AOB Non-Brahman influence-heifer

Grand Champion: Zachary Dugas.

Reserve Champion: Dalton Guidry.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Zachary Dugas.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Dalton Guidry.

Beefmaster-bulls

Grand Champion: Baylee Istre.

Reserve Champion: Kirster Midkiff.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Baylee Istre.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Kirster Midkiff.

Beefmaster-heifer

Grand Champion: Mallori Touvell.

Reserve Champion: Riley McManus.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Mallori Touvell.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Riley McManus.

Braford-bulls

Grand Champion: Christian Doucet.

Reserve Champion: Jonathan Landry.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Christian Doucet.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Jonathan Landry.

Braford-heifer

Grand Champion: Hannah Doucet.

Reserve Champion: Emily Deshotel.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Hannah Doucet.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Emily Deshotel.

Braford base-bulls

Grand Champion: Ashton Landreneaux.

Reserve Champion: Jaselyn Roussell.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Ashton Landreneaux.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Jaselyn Roussell.

Braford base-heifer

Grand Champion: Gauge LaBove.

Reserve Champion: Karlee Nunez.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Karlee Nunez.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Shelby Welsh.H

Brangus-bulls

Grand Champion: Taylor Faul.

Reserve Champion: Ryan Danos.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Ryan Danos.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Shane Danos.

Brangus-heifer

Grand Champion: Taylor Faul.

Reserve Champion: Taylor Faul.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Taylor Faul.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Taylor Faul.

Charlois-bulls

Grand Champion: Jake Smith.

Reserve Champion: Jake Smith.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Andrew Stetz.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Austin Nelson.

Charlois-heifer

Grand Champion: Jake Smith.

Reserve Champion: Devin Guillory.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Casey Ramour.

Gray Brahman-bulls

Grand Champion: Taylor Clement.

Reserve Champion: Wesley Thibodeaux.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Taylor Clement.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Briley Richard.

Gray Brahman-heifer

Grand Champion: Tyler Trahan.

Reserve Champion: Addisyn Bonsall.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Addisyn Bonsall.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Kyle Miller.

Hereford/polled hereford-bulls

Grand Champion: Ty Hill.

Reserve Champion: Cullen Johnson.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Ty Hill.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Cullen Johnson.

Hereford/polled hereford-heifer

Grand Champion: Ty Hill.

Reserve Champion: Arlee Darbonne.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Ty Hill.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Arlee Darbonne.

Red Brahman-bulls

Grand Champion: Taylor Trahan.

Reserve Champion: Brad Hesnor.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Taylor Trahan.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Brad Hesnor.

Red Brahman-heifer

Grand Champion: Leah Thibodeaux.

Reserve Champion: Heather Fontenot.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Leah Thibodeaux.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Heather Fontenot.

Red Brangus-bulls

Grand Champion: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Reserve Champion: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Red Brangus-heifer

Grand Champion: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Reserve Champion: Claudia Byler.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Kaylynn LeBlanc.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Claudia Byler.

Santa Gertrudis-bulls

Grand Champion: Caleb Gore.

Reserve Champion: Matilyn Kern.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Caleb Gore.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Matilyn Kern.

Simbrah-bulls

Grand Champion: Haydon Guidry.

Simbrah-heifer

Grand Champion: Kallen Conner.

Reserve Champion: Katherine Monk.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Kallen Conner.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Jackson Horaist.

Simmental-bulls

Grand Champion: Jorden Cope.

Reserve Champion: Zachary Schexnider.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Lucus Trosclair.

Simmental-heifer

Grand Champion: Hayden Verrett.

Reserve Champion: Blake Schulty.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Karlye Crawford.

Dairy

AOB

Senior Champion: Mary Claire Istre.

Reserve Senior Champion: Sonny Hudson.

Grand Champion: Mary Claire Istre.

Reserve Grand Champion: Sonny Hudson.’

Ayrshire

Senior Champion: Bailey Borill.

Senior Champion LA Bred : Bailey Borill.

Grand Champion: Bailey Borill.

Reserve Grand Champion: Courtney Garber.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Bailey Borill.

Holstein

Senior Champion: Laura McFatter.

Reserve Senior Champion: Laura McFatter.

Senior Champion LA Bred : Laura McFatter.

Reserve Senior Champion LA Bred: Laura McFatter.

Grand Champion: Laura McFatter.

Reserve Grand Champion: Daniel Garber.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Laura McFatter.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Laura McFatter.

Jersey

Senior Champion: Braden Williams.

Reserve Senior Champion: Kyle Sonnier.

Senior Champion LA Bred : Braden Williams.

Reserve Senior Champion LA Bred: Jessica Freeman.

Grand Champion: Braden Williams.

Reserve Grand Champion: Kyle Sonnier.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Braden Williams.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Jessica Freeman.

Goat breeding

AOB buck

Grand Champion: Jade McFarlain.

Reserve Champion: Aiden Bamburg.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Jade McFarlain.

AOB doe

Grand Champion: Gage Leonards.

Reserve Champion: Curtis Fountain lll.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Gage Leonards.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Curtis Fountain lll.

Commercial doe

Grand Champion: Shae Fontenot.

Reserve Champion: Savanna Boudreaux.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Taytor Poole.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Taytor Poole.

Percentage boer

Grand Champion: Austin Trahan.

Reserve Champion: Hannah Trahan.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Austin Trahan.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Hannah Trahan.

Buck purebred

Grand Champion LA Bred: Austin Trahan.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Shelby Welsh.

Doe purebred

Grand Champion: Austin Trahan.

Reserve Champion: Samantha Landry.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Austin Trahan.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Sydney Pearce.

Pigmy buck

Grand Champion: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Pigmy doe

Grand Champion: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Reserve Champion: Ashlynne McDaniel.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Ashlynne McDaniel.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Elizabeth Stoddard.

Sheep breeding

AOB

Champion:  Allison Melsheimer.

Champion: Taylor Doucet.

Reserve Champion: Kayleigh Gautreaux.

Champion LA Bred: Kayleigh Gautreaux.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Haley Guidry.

Commercial ewe

Champion: Kassidi Potts. 

Reverse Champion: Sydney Stevens.

Champion LA Bred:  Kassidi Potts.

Reserve Champion LA Bred:  Sydney Stevens.

Dorset

Champion: Hallie Boudreaux.

Swine breeding

Duroc

Champion: Hannah Dupuis.

Reserve Champion: Vynessie Wilburn.

Champion LA Bred: Vynessie Wilburn.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Amber Wilson.

Yorkshire

Champion: Emily Dupuis.

Reserve Champion: Kalyn Duhon.

Market hog placings

AOB

Grand Champion: Matthew Fontenot.

Reserve Grand Champion: Rikki Gilmore.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Matthew Fontenot.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Baleigh Conner.

Barrow

Champion:  Lexie Doise.

Reserve Champion:  Zachary Kershaw.

Champion LA Bred:  Zachary Kershaw.

Reserve Champion LA Bred:  Conner Galley.

Cross

Grand Champion: Yimmi Fontenot.

Reserve Grand Champion: Jacob Hassien.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Grant Racca.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Savanna Boudreaux.

Duroc

Grand Champion: Chloe Oliver.

Reserve Grand Champion: Zachary Kershaw.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Chloe Oliver.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Zachary Kershaw.

Hampshire

Grand Champion: Destine Pratt.

Reserve Grand Champion: Conner Galley.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Destine Pratt.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Conner Galley.

Yorkshire

Grand Champion: Carli Fontenot.

Reserve Grand Champion: Mason Smith.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Savanna Boudreaux.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Emily Dupuis.

Grand Champion Market Hog: Yimmi Fontenot.

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog: Jacob Hassien.

Grand Champion LA Bred Market Hog: Zachary Kershaw.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred Market Hog: Grant Racca.

Commercial gilt

Champion: Dustin Breaux.

Reserve Champion: Gavin Guidry.

Champion LA Bred: Dustin Breaux.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Gavin Guidry.

Market lamb placings

Hampshire

Grand Champion: Colby Conner.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Colby Conner.

AOB Black Face

Reserve Grand Champion: Colby Conner.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Makayla Conner.

Market goat

Division 1

Champion: Jacey Miller.

Reserve Champion: Garrett Soileau.

Champion LA Bred: Michael Washburn.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Kane Deshotel.

Division 2

Champion: Taylor Poole.

Reserve Champion: Jonathan Fontenot.

Champion LA Bred: Savanna Boudreaux.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Blair Trahan.

Division 3

Champion: Blair Trahan.

Reserve Champion: Garrick Fontenot.

Champion LA Bred: Taylor LoBue.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Hayley Hebert.

Grand Champion Market Goat: Blair Trahan.

Reserve Grand Champion Market goat: Garrick Fontenot.

Grand Champion LA Bred Market goat: Taylor LoBue.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Market goat bred: Hayley Hebert.

Market steers

Brahman influence

Grand Champion: Conner Galley.

Reserve Champion: Devin Wicke.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Lily Gisclair.

Reserve Champion LA Bred: Mary Wicke.

Non Brahman influence

Champion: Conner Galley.

Reserve Champion: Kayleigh Fruge.

Champion LA Bred: Kayleigh Fruge.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Quinn Granger.

Overall champion steers

Grand Champion: Conner Galley.

Reserve Grand Champion: Kayleigh Fruge.

Grand Champion LA Bred: Kayleigh Fruge.

Reserve Grand Champion LA Bred: Quinn Granger.

Commercial heifer

Brahman influence

Grand Champion: Brett “Slade” McNabb.

Reserve Grand Champion: Charlie McNabb.

Non Brahman influence

Grand Champion: Gene Natali.

Reserve Champion: Trace Gaspard.

Commercial dairy heifer

Grand Champion: Alexandra Hudson.

Reserve Champion: Sonny Hudson.

Commercial dairy cow

Champion: Trenton Williams.

Reserve Champion: Kristyn Boswell.

Supreme dairy

Champion: Braden Williams.

Beef showmanship

Overall Senior Grand Champion Showman: Briley Richard.

Overall Senior Reserve Champion Showman: Conner Galley.

Overall Junior Grand Champion Showman: Alyson Fontenot.

Overall Junior Reserve Champion Showman: Leah Thibodeaux.

17-year-old (A): 1st place, Callie Crain; 2nd place, Shane Danos; 3rd place; 4th place, Heather Fontenot; 5th place, Luke Miller.

17-year-old (B): 1st place, Conner Galley; 2nd place, John Morgan Portie; 3rd place, Kirsten Midkiff; 4th place, Zach Hebert; 5th place, Brad

Fontenot.

16-year-old: 1st place, Megan Lavergne; 2nd place, Wyatt Manuel; 3rd place, Andy Fontenot; 4th place, Trace Gaspard; 5th place, Sydney

Stevens.

15-year-old: 1st place, Taylor Clement; 2nd place, Ryan Danos; 3rd place, Lillian Gaspard; 4th place, Caleb Morgan; 5th place, Savanna

Fruge; 6th place, Christian Doucet.

14-year-old: 1st place, Briley Richard; 2nd place, Wesley Thibodeaux; 3rd place, Kacie Crochet; 4th place, Cyle Denison; 5th place, Devin

Guillory.

13-year-old (A): 1st place, Alyson Fontenot; 2nd place, Olivia Shepherd; 3rd place, Maeleigh Conner; 4th place, Jace Leonards; 5th place,

Quinn Granger.

13-year-old (B): 1st place, Logan Vest; 2nd place, Riley McManus; 3rd place, Hannah Doucet; 4th place, Brady Fontenot; 5th place, Rhett Goodner.

12-year-old (A):

1st place, Karlee Nunez; 2nd place, Slade McNabb; 3rd place, Lily

Gisclair; 4th place, Kara LeBeouf; 5th place, Payton Shepherd.

12-year-old (B):

1st place, Caleb Gore; 2nd place, Grant Racca; 3rd place, Wesley

Vidrine; 4th place, Claire Morgan; 5th place, Ashton Landreneaux.

11-year-old (A): 1st place, Darcy Lavergne; 2nd place, Kallan Conner; 3rd place, Kayleigh Fruge; 4th place, Brady Harrington; 5th place, Matie

Kern.

11-year-old (B):

1st place, Mallori Touvell; 2nd place, Shadd Bailey; 3rd place, Gene

Natali; 4th place, Zack Klumpp; 5th place, Joseph Carriere.

10-year-old: 1st place, Leah Thibodeaux; 2nd place, Lani LeBeouf; 3rd place, Shannon Carriere; 4th place, Jacob Gore; 5th place, Wesley

LeJeune.

9-year-old (A): 1st place, Addisyn Bonsall; 2nd place, Jude Leonards; 3rd place, Charlie McNabb; 4th place, Will Boudreaux; 5th place, Grady

Faulk.

9-year-old (B): 1st place, Audreanna Richard; 2nd place, Emily Deshotel; 3rd place, Arlee Darbonne; 4th place, Trenton Williams; 5th place,

Harlee Styron.

Sheep showmanship

Overall Senior Showman: Colby Conner.

Overall Junior Showman: Macie Breaux.

17-year-old: 1st

place, Kelsey Istre; 2nd place, Kayleigh Switzer; 3rd place, Joshua

Fontenot; 4th place, Garrett Ortego; 5th place, Gabirelle

Briscoe.

16-year-old: 1st place, Sydney Stevens; 2nd place, Ashlyn Ortego; 3rd place, Madison Frazier; 4th place, Michael Zaunbrecher; 5th place,

Sarah Manuel.

15-year-old: 1st place, Colby Conner; 2nd place, McKenzie Briscoe; 3rd place, Carly Henry; 4th place, Lauren Bertrand.

14-year-old: 1st place, Taylor Broach; 2nd place, Noah Scheufens; 3rd place, Payton Treme; 4th place, Shannon Broussard; 5th place, Marshall

Langley.

13-year-old: 1st place, Macie Breaux; 2nd place, Bethany Manuel; 3rd place, Kassidi Potts; 4th place, Baylee Hebert; 5th place, Murphy

Richard.

12-year-old: 1st place, Claire Zaunbrecher; 2nd place, Makayla Conner; 3rd place, Grace Richard; 4th place, Isaac Richard; 5th place,

Kelly Istre.

11-year-old: 1st place, Brady Harrington; 2nd place, Gavin Guilbeaux; 3rd place, Claire Scheufens; 4th place, Layton Miller; 5th place,

Kristen Zaunbrecher.

10-year-old: 1st place, Dalton Arnold; 2nd place, Adrian Richard; 3rd place, Jake Breaux; 4th place, Brayley Richard; 5th place, Luke

Vidrine.

9-year-old: 1st place, Kent Zaunbrecher; 2nd place, Allie Veillon; 3rd place, Hunter Monk; 4th place, Kallyn Ardoin; 5th place, Patrick

Harrington.

Goat showmanship

Overall Senior Showman: Austin Trahan.

Overall Junior Showman: Katherine Fontenot.

17-year-old (A): 1st place, Ashley Gotreaux; 2nd place, Samantha Landry; 3rd place, Cody Guilbeaux; 4th place, Blair Trahan; 5th place, Jonathan

Fontenot.

16-year-old: 1st place, Austin Trahan; 2nd place, Jonathan David; 3rd place, Payton Zaunbrecher; 4th place, Tanner Hebert; 5th place,

Garrick Fontenot.

15-year-old: 1st place, Caroline Fontenot; 2nd place, Kaylee Fontenot; 3rd place, Ryan Gotreaux; 4th place, Abby Trahan; 5th place, Abbie

Delcambre.

14-year-old: 1st place, Savanna Boudreaux; 2nd place, Kaylee Cormier; 3rd place, Cameron Ancelet; 4th place, Gus Breaux; 5th place, Taylor

Lobue.

13-year-old (A): 1st place, Katherine Fontenot; 2nd place, Cole Zaunbrecher; 3rd place, Lauren Shipp; 4th place, Katelyn Stagg; 5th place,

Trey Hains.

13-year-old (B): 1st place, Brailie Cormier; 2nd place, Kaden Fontenot; 3rd place, Jaren David; 4th place, Caitlyn Thibodeaux 5th place, Nick

Perry.

12-year-old (A): 1st place, Abby Lobue; 2nd place, Ashlee Primeaux; 3rd place, Gabrielle Fruge; 4th place, Taylor Pierce; 5th place, Kendell

Keller.

12-year-old (B): 1st place, Payton Mays; 2nd place, Shelby Welch; 3rd place, Lyla David; 4th place, Sydney Pearce; 5th place, Sadie Johnson.

11-year-old (A): 1st place, Vivian Daigle; 2nd place, Katherine Leonards; 3rd place, Camille Fontenot; 4th place, Halee Lett; 5th place, Kristyn

Dupre.

11-year-old (B): 1st place, Madelie Fontenot; 2nd place, Joshua Odom; 3rd place Payton Floyed; 4th place, Addie Trosclair,; 5th place, Hayden

Burnett.

10-year-old (A): 1st place, Trudy Hebert; 2nd place, Dawsyn Guidry; 3rd place, Cassidy Sweat; 4th place, Nicholas Fontenot; 5th place, Grant

Trahan.

10-year-old (B): 1st place, Kaitlyn Odom; 2nd place, Kinley LeBlanc; 3rd place, Angelle Delcambre; 4th place, Molli Montie; 5th place, Dustin

Zaunbrecher.

9-year-old (A):

1st place, Mallory Keller; 2nd place, Jude Leonards; 3rd place, Lakeyn

Devall; 4th place, Kaylee Webb; 5th place, Aiden Bamburg.

9-year-old (B): 1st place, Shae Fontenot; 2nd place, Aubrie Shaw; 3rd place, Gage Leonards; 4th place, Ellis Shipp; 5th place, Curtis Fountain.

Dairy showmanship

Overall Senior Showman: Braden Williams.

Overall Junior Showman: Kyle Sonnier.

Best Fitted Dairy: Braden Williams.

17-year-old: 1st place, Braden Williams.

15-year-old: 1st place, Daniel Garber.

14-year-old: 1st place, Devin Guillory.

13-year-old: 1st place, Kristyn Boswell.

12-year-old: 1st place, Mary Claire Istre.

11-year-old: 1st place, Kyle Sonnier.

10-year-old: 1st place, Joshua Vincent.

9-year-old: 1st place, Trenton Williams.

Swine showmanship

Overall Senior Champion: Conner Galley.

Overall Reserve Senior Champion: Wyatt Manuel.

Overall Intermediate Champion: Savannah Boudreaux.

Overall Intermediate Reserve Champion: Colby Oliver.

Overall Junior Champion: Grayson Fontenot.

Overall Reserve Junior Champion: Caroline Doise.

17-year-old (A): 1st place, Lexi Doise; 2nd place, Dustin Breaux; 3rd place, Clint Welch; 4th place, Blayce Lantier; 5th place, Kinlee Klumpp.

17-year-old (B): 1st place, Conner Galley; 2nd place, Kalyn Duhon; 3rd place, Allie Doise; 4th place, Madison Fontenot; 5th place, Drew Racca.

16-year-old (A): 1st place, Wyatt Manuel; 2nd place, Yimmi Fontenot; 3rd place, Madeline DeBarge; 4th place, Skylar Gilmore; 5th place, Zach

Fontenot.

16-year-old (B): 1st place, Joseph Denison; 2nd place, Destinee Pratt; 3rd place, Jamie Gilmore; 4th place, James Welch; 5th place, Jacie

Istre.

15-year-old (A): 1st place, Emily Palomba; 2nd place, Kameron Bruce; 3rd place, Julia Williams; 4th place, Gavin Guidry; 5th place, Mason

Smith.

15-year-old (B): 1st place, Abbie Delcambre; 2nd place, Zachary Kershaw; 3rd place, Colby Conner; 4th place, Jacob Hassien; 5th place, Sydney

McCall.

14-year-old (A): 1st place, Savanna Boudreaux; 2nd place, Amy Reed; 3rd place, Britney Hebert; 4th place, Gunner Johnson; 5th place, Carli

Fontenot.

14-year-old (B):

1st place, Colby Oliver; 2nd place, Dylan Breaux; 3rd place, Scranton

Martin; 4th place, Kathryn Murphy; 5th place, Ali Gilbert.

13-year-old (A): 1st place, Quincy Mudd; 2nd place, Blaise Theriot; 3rd place, Levi Manuel; 4th place, Daniel LeBleu; 5th place, Emily Hayes.

13-year-old (B): 1st place, Marley Thibodeaux; 2nd place, Carlee Romero; 3rd place, Hunter Arnaud; 4th place, Dylan Wilburn; 5th place, Raegan

Wascom.

13-year-old (C): 1st place, Shelby Browne; 2nd place, Christian Banda; 3rd place, Brilee Baccigalopi; 4th place, Abbie Guillory; 5th place,

Hannah Dupuis; 6th place, Logan Davis.12-year-old (A): 1st place, Jacye Trahan; 2nd place, Brayden Richard; 3rd place, Dylan Simmons; 4th place, Chloee Babineaux; 5th place, Kylie

Sanders.

12-year-old (B): 1st place, Tyler Hayes; 2nd place, Grant Racca; 3rd place, Dru Bertrand; 4th place, Nick Reed; 5th place, Destin Savoie.

11-year-old (A): 1st place, Grayson Fontenot; 2nd place, Mallie Ardoin; 3rd place, Hallie Hoffpauir; 4th place, Ali Murphy; 5th place, Gabby

Hebert.

17-year-old (B): 1st place, Caroline Doise; 2nd place, Gatlin Martin; 3rd place, Katie Powers; 4th place, Chloe Oliver; 5th place, Garrett

Chaumont.

11-year-old (A):

1st place, Sydni Walker; 2nd place, Hayden Warner; 3rd place, Lesley

LeBleu; 4th place, Janis Sargent; 5th place, Drake Schultz.

10-year-old (B): 1st place, Angelle Delcambre; 2nd place, Keilan Darbonne; 3rd place, Adisyn Walker; 4th place, Megan Breaux; 5th place, Brandan

Domingue.

9-year-old (A): 1st place, Jacob Kershaw; 2nd place, Shae Fontenot; 3rd place, Lily Fontenot; 4th place, Ross Hebert; 5th place, Cole Dugas.

9-year-old (B): 1st place, Cesilee Oliver; 2nd place, Corabella Boudreaux; 3rd place, Grace Boudreaux; 4th place, Piper Gilmore; 5th place,

Victoria Iguess.

Scholarship winners

Participation $1,500 scholarship winners: Katherine Cole Daniels, Allie Doixe, Ashley Gotreaux, Kirsten Midkiff, Blair Trahan.

J.C. Barman Memorial $1,500 award: Caleb Gore.

W.T. Burton $1.5000 scholarship award: Conner Galley.

Sr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson beef showman: Briley Richard.

Sr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson dairy showman: Braden Williams.

Sr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson sheep showman: Colby Conner.

Sr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson goat showman: Austin Trahan.

Sr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson swine showman: Conner Galley.

Intermediate champion $1,500 John E. Jackson swine showman: Savanna Boudreaux.

Jr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson beef showman: Alyson Fontenot.

Jr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson dairy showman: Kyle Sonnier.

Jr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson sheep showman: Macie Breaux.

Jr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson goat showman: Katherine Fontenot.

Jr. champion $1,500 John E. Jackson swine showman: Grayson Fontenot.

Mark Hayes $500 memorial reserve champion sr. swine showman: Wyatt Manuel.

Mark Hayes $500 memorial reserve champion intermediate swine showman: Colby Oliver.

Mark Hayes $500 memorial reserve champion jr. swine showman: Caroline Doise.

E.W. Hayes $500 memorial reserve champion sr. beef showan: Conner Galley.

E.W. Hayes $500 memorial reserve champion jr. beef showman: Leah Thibodeaux.