Advertisement

American Press

Wednesday, September 17, 2014
Southwest Louisiana ,
| Share |
(Rick Hickman / American Press)<br>

(Rick Hickman / American Press)

Prep football schedules released

Last Modified: Thursday, May 30, 2013 6:43 PM

Special to the American Press

The season doesn't begin for another four months and we are still a long way until camp, but the football schedules for Southwest Louisiana high school teams have been released.

All information has been taken from the Louisiana High School Athletic Association's website and is subject to change. All game times are 7 p.m.


BARBE


9/6 at Washinton-Marion

9/13 vs. LaGrange

9/20 vs. West Monroe

9/27 vs. Carencro

10/4 at Acadiana

10/11 vs. Lafayette

10/18 at New Iberia

10/25 at Comeaux

11/1 vs. Sulphur

11/8 at Sam Houston



BASILE

9/6/ vs. Sacred Heart

9/13 at Ville Platte

9/20 vs. St. Edmund

9/27 at Merryville

10/4 vs. Hamilton Christian

10/11 at South Cameron

10/18 vs. Grand Lake

10/25 vs East Beauregard

11/1 at Elton

11/8 at Oberlin



DEQUINCY

9/6 vs. South Beauregard

9/13 vs. North Caddo

9/20 vs. South Cameron

9/26 at Pickering

10/4 at Oakdale

10/11 vs. Mamou

10/18 at Lake Arthur

10/25 vs. Kinder

11/1 at Vinton

11/8 at Welsh



DERIDDER

9/6 vs. Westlake

9/13 at Natchitoches Central

9/20 at Jennings

9/27 vs. South Beauregard

10/4 at Southwood

10/11 at Leesville

10/18 vs. Bolton

10/25 at Grant

11/1 vs. Peabody Magnet

11/8 vs. Tioga



EAST BEAUREGARD

9/6 vs. LaSalle

9/13 at Pine Prairie

9/20 at Bunkie

9/27 vs. Oberlin

10/4 at Merryville

10/11 at Hamilton Christian

10/18 vs. South Cameron

10/25 at Basile

11/1 vs. Grand Lake

11/8 vs. Elton



ELTON

9/6 vs. Kinder

9/13 vs. Vinton

9/20 at Delcambre

9/27 vs. Grand Lake

10/4 at Oberlin

10/11 vs Merryville

10/18 at Hamilton Christian

10/25 at South Cameron

11/1 vs. Basile

11/8 at East Beauregard



GRAND LAKE

9/6 at Ascension Episcopal

9/13 vs. Gueydan

9/20 vs. Pickering

9/27 at Elton

10/4 at South Cameron

10/11 vs. Oberlin

10/18 at Basile

10/25 vs. Merryville

11/1 at East Beauregard

11/8 vs. Hamilton Christian



HAMILTON CHRISTIAN

9/6 at Lake Arthur

9/12 at St. Mary

9/20 vs. Lafayette Christian

9/26 vs. South Cameron

10/4 at Basile

10/11 at East Beauregard

10/18 vs. Elton

10/25 at Oberlin

10/31 vs. Merryville

11/8 at Grand Lake



IOTA

9/6 at Oberlin

9/13 vs. St. Edmund

9/20 at Lake Arthur

9/27 vs. Welsh

10/4 vs. Kinder

10/11 vs. Iowa

10/18 at Westlake

10/25 at Jennings

11/1 vs. South Beauregard

11/8 at St. Louis



IOWA

9/6 vs. Erath

9/13 vs. Woodlawn

9/20 at Tioga

9/27 vs. Kaplan

10/4 vs. White Castle

10/11 at Iota

10/18 vs. St. Louis

10/25 at Westlake

11/1 vs. Jennings

11/8 at South Beauregard



JENNINGS

9/6 at St. Martinville

9/13 vs. Eunice

9/20 vs. DeRidder

9/27 at Plaquemine

10/4 at Winnfield

10/11 vs. St. Louis

10/18 at South Beauregard

10/25 at Iota

11/1 at Iowa

11/8 vs. Westlake



KINDER

9/6 at Elton

9/13 vs. Oberlin

9/19 vs. Oakdale

9/27 at Westlake

10/4 at Iota

10/11 at Lake Arthur

10/18 vs. Vinton

10/25 at DeQuincy

11/1 vs. Welsh

11/8 vs. Mamou



LAGRANGE

9/5 at Notre Dame

9/13 at Barbe

9/20 at University Lab

9/27 vs. Calvary Baptist

10/4 vs. Rayne

10/11 at Eunice

10/17 vs. Crowley

10/25 at Beau Chene

11/1 vs. Opelousas

11/8 at Washington-Marion



LAKE ARTHUR

9/6 vs. Hamilton Christian

9/13 at Delcambre

9/20 vs. Iota

9/27 at Rosepine

10/4 at South Beauregard

10/11 vs. Kinder

10/18 vs. DeQuincy

10/25 at Welsh

11/1 at Mamou

11/8 at Vinton



LEESVILLE

9/6 vs. Buckeye

9/13 vs. Many

9/20 at Holy Savior Menard

9/27 at Winnfield

10/4 at Pineville

10/11 vs. DeRidder

10/18 at Grant

10/25 vs. Tioga

11/1 at Bolton

11/8 vs. Peabody Magnet



MERRYVILLE

9/6/ at Rosepine

9/12 vs. Pickering

9/20 at Vinton

9/27 vs. Basile

10/4 vs. East Beauregard

10/11 at Elton

10/17 vs. Oberlin

10/25 at Grand Lake

10/31 at Hamilton Christian

11/7 vs. South Cameron



OAKDALE

9/6 vs. Welsh

9/13 at Avoyelles

9/19 at Kinder

9/27 at Ville Platte

10/4 vs. DeQuincy

10/11 at Bunkie

10/18 vs. Pickering

10/25 at Rosepine

11/1 vs. Many

11/8 vs. Holy Savior Menard



OBERLIN

9/6 vs. Iota

9/13 at Kinder

9/19 vs. Rosepine

9/27 at East Beauregard

10/4 vs. Elton

10/11 at Grand Lake

10/17 at Merryville

10/25 vs. Hamilton Christian

11/1 at South Cameron

11/8 vs. Basile



PICKERING

9/6 vs. Mamou

9/12 at Merryville

9/20 at Grand Lake

9/26 vs. DeQuincy

10/4 vs. Vinton

10/11 vs. Many

10/18 at Oakdale

10/25 vs. Bunkie

11/1 at Holy Savior Menard

11/8 at Rosepine



ROSEPINE

9/6 vs. Merryville

9/13 at South Beauregard

9/19 at Oberlin

9/27 vs. Lake Arthur

10/3 at Welsh

10/11 vs. Holy Savior Menard

10/18 at Many

10/25 vs. Oakdale

10/31 at Bunkie

11/8 vs. Pickering



SAM HOUSTON

9/6 at St. Louis

9/13 at Washington-Marion

9/20 vs. Westlake

9/27 at Comeaux

10/4 vs. Sulphur

10/11 at New Iberia

10/18 at Carencro

10/25 vs. Acadiana

11/1 at Lafayette

11/8 vs. Barbe



SOUTH BEAUREGARD

9/6 at DeQuincy

9/13 vs. Rosepine

9/20 at Welsh

9/27 at DeRidder

10/4 vs. Lake Arthur

10/11 vs. Westlake

10/18 vs. Jennings

10/25 at St. Louis

11/1 at Iota

11/8 vs. Iowa



SOUTH CAMERON

9/6 at Gueydan

9/13 vs. Mamou

9/20 at DeQuincy

9/26 at Hamilton Christian

10/4 vs. Grand Lake

10/11 vs. Basile

10/18 at East Beauregard

10/25 vs. Elton

11/1 vs. Oberlin

11/7 at Merryville



ST. LOUIS

9/6 vs. Sam Houston

9/13 at Abbeville

9/20 at West Feliciana

9/27 vs. Notre Dame

10/4 vs. Marksville

10/11 at Jennings

10/18 at Iowa

10/25 vs. South Beauregard

11/1 at Westlake

11/8 vs. Iota



SULPHUR

9/6 vs. St. Thomas-More

9/13 vs. Holy Cross

9/20 vs. Washington-Marion

9/27 at New Iberia

10/4 at Sam Houston

10/11 vs. Carencro

10/18 at Acadiana

10/25 vs. Lafayette

11/1 at Barbe

11/8 vs. Comeaux



VINTON

9/6 vs. Abbeville

9/13 at Elton

9/20 vs. Merryville

9/27 at Pine Prairie

10/4 at Pickering

10/11 vs. Welsh

10/18 at Kinder

10/25 at Mamou

11/1 vs. DeQuincy

11/8 vs. Lake Arthur



WASHINGTON-MARION

9/6 at Barbe

9/13 at Sam Houston

9/20 at Sulphur

9/27 at Rayne

10/4 vs. Eunice

10/11 at Crowley

10/18 vs. Beau Chene

10/25 at Opelousas

11/1 vs. Carroll

11/8 vs. LaGrange



WELSH

9/6 at Oakdale

9/13 vs. Vermilion Catholic

9/20 vs. South Beauregard

9/27 at Iota

10/3 vs. Rosepine

10/11 at Vinton

10/18 at Mamou

10/25 vs. Lake Arthur

11/1 at Kinder

11/8 vs.DeQuincy



WESTLAKE

9/6 at DeRidder

9/13 vs. Crowley

9/20 at Sam Houston

9/27 vs. Kinder

10/4 at Patterson

10/11 at South Beauregard

10/18 vs. Iota

10/25 vs. Iowa

11/1 vs. St. Louis

11/8 at Jennings

Comment on this article

captcha b856fe9b4c45467fac63dd86298165e7




Get Social With Us!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Mobile
  • Feed
Advertisement

Copyright © 2014 American Press

Privacy Policies: American Press